Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at at Point Conception Open (1st round)
11 a.m.
27
at at Point Conception Open (Final Round)
8:30 a.m.
28
at LA Harbor
Final
L, 7-1
29
at Imperial Valley
Final
L, 13-10


30
31
vs Palomar
@ Scrimmage
9:00 AM

vs San Diego City
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-0

vs San Diego City
@ Palm Desert, CA
Final
L, 9-8
1
vs Grossmont
Postponed

at San Bernardino Valley
Final
L, 91-22

vs Grossmont
Postponed

at San Bernardino Valley
Final
L, 106-62

vs East Los Angeles
@ Palm Desert, CA
Final
W, 14-6
2
vs Ohlone
@ Palm Desert, CA
Final
L, 12-6
3
at Santa Ana
Final
W, 2-1
4
vs Orange Coast
Final
W, 7-2

vs Santa Ana
Final
L, 11-8
5
vs Imperial Valley
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3
6
at Santa Ana
Final
L, 9-5
7
vs Compton
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

vs Compton
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

vs Pasadena City
Final
L, 9-5
8
at Glendale
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-1


at Glendale
Final
W, 7-3

9
10
11
at San Diego City
Final
W, 9-0

at Pasadena City
Final
L, 15-1

at Grossmont
Final
W, 9-0
12
at at Mt. San Jacinto Eagle Classic
11 a.m.

at Mt. San Jacinto
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

vs Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 13-2

vs Mt. San Jacinto
Final
L, 109-46

vs Mt. San Jacinto
Final
L, 80-71
13
vs Riverside
Final
L, 6-3

vs Fullerton
Final
W, 9-0
14
vs Glendale
Final
W, 3-2

at San Diego City
Final
L, 8-3
15
vs Allan Hancock
@ MSJC Tournament
Final
W, 17-7

vs Ottawa University Arizona (B Team)
Final
L, 3-2

vs Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-3

at Azusa Pacific University
Final
L, 4-3

vs LA Valley
@ Menifee
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0

vs San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 4-1

vs Copper Mountain
Final - OT
W, 64-57

vs Ottawa University Arizona (A Team)
Final
L, 4-1

vs Copper Mountain
Final
L, 87-68
16
vs Ventura
@ Mt. San Jacinto
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs East Los Angeles
@ MSJC Tournament
Final - 6 innings
W, 5-4
17
18
vs Rio Hondo
Final
W, 6-3

at LA Valley
Final
W, 12-8
19
at at Cuyamaca Classic
11 a.m.

at Victor Valley
Final
W, 10-0

vs Palomar
Final
L, 12-5


20
vs Cerritos
Final
W, 8-1

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 23-1

at Cerritos
Final
W, 7-2
21

22
vs San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 5-4

vs San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 13-5
23
at Cerro Coso
Final
L, 9-7
24
at at Riverside City Invitational
11 a.m.

at Golden West
Final
L, 4-1

at Golden West
Final
W, 9-8
25
at Chaffey
Final
L, 12-0

at Victor Valley
Final
W, 8-1
26
27
28
at University of Saint Katherine
Final
L, 4-1

at San Bernardino Valley
Final - 6 innings
W, 16-4
29
vs Saddleback
Final
L, 4-3

at Victor Valley
Final
W, 13-6

vs Saddleback
Final
W, 4-2